Crown Awards Gala Supporters
BENEFIT CO-CHAIRS
Margo and John Catsimatidis
Karen and Keven Kennedy
Cheryl and Philip Milstein
Sarah Billinghurst Solomon
Diana and Roy Vagelos
Lisa and Richard Witten
BENEFIT COMMITTEE
Michael Barry
Michael and Shelley Carr
Grodman Family Foundation
K. Hovnanian Companies
Ann Kaplan
Sam and Vicki Katz
Dr. Arnold Lisio and Dr. Anne Moore
Joseph M. Murphy
The Russell Berrie Foundation
Marilyn Taub
Marie and Andy Unanue
Joe and Nancy Walker
The William J. Matheson Foundation
The Clyde and Helen Wu Family
Benefit Supporters
VANGUARD CIRCLE
Carol and Gene Ludwig Family Foundation
Margo and John Catsimatidis
The Mark and Anla Cheng Foundation
Marie and Andy Unanue
Diana and Roy Vagelos
Richard and Lisa Witten
PATHFINDER CIRCLE
Applied Therapeutics, Inc./Shoshana Shendelman, PhD
Sam and Vicki Katz
Karen and Kevin Kennedy
Cheryl and Philip Milstein
NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital
The Clyde and Helen Wu Family
PIONEER CIRCLE
Anonymous
Michael Barry
Abby and Rick Elbaum
K. Hovnanian Companies
Ann Kaplan
Joseph M. Murphy
Lawrence Neubauer
The Russell Berrie Foundation
Sarah Billinghurst Solomon
Tow Foundation
Joe and Nancy Walker
INNOVATOR CIRCLE
Michael and Shelley Carr
Department of Medicine, Ali G. Gharavi, MD
Department of Neurology, Richard Mayeux, MD, MSc
Department of Neurosurgery, Edward Sander Connolly, Jr., MD
Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology, Mary E. D'Alton, MD
Department of Ophthalmology, George A. Cioffi, MD
Department of Otolaryngology, Lawrence R. Lustig, MD
Department of Pathology and Cell Biology, Kevin L. Gardner, MD, PhD
Department of Pediatrics, Jordan S. Orange, MD, PhD
Department of Surgery, Craig R. Smith, MD
Department of Urology / Lisa and Saky Yakas
Division of Cardiology, Allan Schwartz, MD
Grodman Family Foundation
Herbert Irving Comprehensive Cancer Center, Anil K. Rustgi, MD
Irving Institute for Clinical and Translational Research, Muredach Reilly, MBBCH
Mary Jaharis
Dr. Arnold Lisio and Dr. Anne Moore
Vivien and Michael Shelanaski
The William J. Matheson Foundation
LEADERS
Cira Angeles
Anonymous
Keith and Debra Banks
Bill and Kara Bohnsack
Columbia Stem Cell Initiative, Emmanuelle Passegué, PhD
Judy and Bob Cook
Department of Biochemistry, Stavros Lomvardas, PhD
Department of Emergency Medicine, Angela M. Mills, MD
Department of Genetics & Development, Gerard Karsenty, MD, PhD
Department of Medical Humanities & Ethics, Rita Charon, MD, PhD
Department of Microbiology & Immunology, Sankar Ghosh, PhD
Department of Pharmacology, Cory Abate-Shen, PhD
Department of Physiology and Cellular Biophysics, Andrew Marks, MD
Department of Psychiatry, Jeremy M. Veenstra-VanderWeele, MD
Department of Systems Biology, Harris Wang, PhD
Division of Pediatric Cardiology, Christopher Petit, MD
DLR Group -Maria Wilpon, Principal
Robin and Jonathan Dracos
Carl Frischling
Mario Gabelli
Henry Schein, Inc.
Institute of Human Nutrition, Sabrina Diano, PhD
Mary Ann LoFrumento, MD
Julie and Israel Lowy
Filippo Mancia, PhD
Agnes Metzger
Naomi Berrie Diabetes Center, Anthony W. Ferrante, Jr., MD, PhD
Dr. Nicholas and Serene Romas
Arden B. Shelton
Marilyn Taub
Upper Manhattan Empowerment Zone
David C. White, MD, VP&S '74
List as of November 3, 2023